Friday, October 30, 2009


What you get when a person sings truly from the heart?..
Such a beautiful, lovely & nice song as below.. by the one & only my all time favourite singer, Lionel Richie. Just give him any song. He will sing it from his heart. Other songs that I like.. Hello, Three Times A Lady, Say You Say Me & All Night Long. Enjoyyyy... ;-)

Lady, morning's just a moment away
And I'm without you once again
You laughed at me
You said you never needed me
I wonder if you need me now

So many dreams that flew away
So many words we didn't say
Two people lost in a storm
Where did we go?
Where'd we go?

We lost what we both had found
You know we let each other down
But then most of all
I do love you


We played the games that people play
We made our mistakes along the way
Somehow I know deep in my heart
You needed me
'cause I needed you so desperatly!
We were too blind to see
But then most of all
I do love you

Reading?? Hmmm.. yup! yup!

I've started my reading again after quite some time. I don't really like to read actually. Usually, I'll read for certain reasons only. Sometimes, you want to deviate your mind from thinking something which is not worth for you to think, so reading can be an excellent help for that!!

Got a book from a close friend of mine. The title is "My Best Friend's Girl" by Dorothy Koomson. This book is about friendship. At the cover page, there's a question asked.. "What would you do for the friend who broke your heart?" Kind of interesting for me. So I hope I can manage to finish this (definitely will take quite some time for me to finish this.. hehehe..), coz I'm not really good in
reading.. ya I mean, I'm always amazed by the fact that some people can read so fast. Some of them can finish reading a 500 pages book in just one day.. & some of them can even finish it in only a couple of hours. OMG! How they read & "takde kerja lain ka depa nieh dok asyik baca ja??.."

Well, that proves the fact that most (I said most okay.. not all) engineers don't like to read.. coz we
like to play with numbers rather than letters.. hehehe.. ;p

I will only read during my free time (of course!!). When is my free time?.. Hmmm.. Let me see..
1. Before going to bed (at this time usually I'm busy FB'ing, reading e-mails, blogging, reading friend's blog, etc.. so by the time I lay on my bed, suddenly it's morning already.. haha.. how? how?)

2. During my lunch time at office (well, if I'm hungry I'll go out or go to the canteen to eat. And by the time I finished my lunch, the lunch hour ends already.. haiyoo! how? how? If I'm not hungry, I'll take a nap at office. If I'm not feeling sleepy & I read, suddenly this eyes wanna close.. how? how? heeee..)

3. After working hours (I'm busy with bodyjam class and my workout activities. If not going to the gym, I'll be busy 'talking, gossiping & laughing' with my friends. Then how? how?)

4. Holiday time (Saturday.. wake up late after having fun with friends on that Friday nite. And usually I'll have 2 bodyjam classes. Then at night usually I'll have plans with friends.. movies or whatever. Sunday.. no bodyjam class but time to sleep. These few days I like to sleep lah!! Hiakkk!! Maybe I need more rest hehe.. So how? how?)

5. Balik kampung time (haiyooo.. this time is only for my family okeh! & for me to have a 'nice & fun' chat with my no. 1 best friend (mama) & my no. 2 best friend (ayah). And also do things that normal lady like me normally do, which is cooking, washing plates (lots of plates I tell ya!!), shopping groceries with mama & ayah (the best time yoh!! I'll always do this.. "Mama, beli ayam la, masak kurma sedap!!".. & then.. "Mama, daging ni kalau buat gulai.. fuyyooh! sedap!!! kan kan kan!".. & then suddenly.. "Ayah, mintak mama masak ketam ni ok jugak kan! Buat sup, mesti depa suka!".. & then.. "Waahhh.. mama! buat kari kepala ikan lah! Ayah suka kan!! hehehe.." & this will go on & on & on.. hehehe..) So how? how? Now you tell me when is the time for me to do my reading hehehehe.. *alasan sangat kan!! tak larajj*

The book.. Hopefully can finish it.. hehehehe..

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Breast Cancer

How many of us are aware of Breast Cancer? The definition, the signs & symptoms, the risks factors and many more.. Do we take some time to understand this?..
Well, I'm trying to understand it now.. reading lots of website regarding 'Breast Cancer'. U might be asking.. "Zaza tak kerja ke dok sebok baca pasal Breast Cancer nieh?!" hehehe.. Well, now I'm so free yoh! Attending a convention as a guess, with my laptop & broadband ahahaha!! So, surfing mission lah!! Ok, back to our Breast Cancer ok.. For those who don't know, this month (October) is a National Breast Cancer Awareness Month. So I would like to take this opportunity to write something about this before October ends :) Go to this link to find out more ok! It's good for us to know coz we never know what will happen in the future. Maybe we ourselves will suffer with this (Nauzubillah..) or maybe our close family members or close friends? We'll never know right?! So better be prepared!! ;)

A pink ribbon is worn to recognize the struggle that sufferers face when battling with breast cancer.

Monday, October 26, 2009

A BIG Suprise & CUCI The Musical

I got flower!! heheheh.. A nice bouquet of flower..
Last Saturday, as usual, I was at TF Taipan doing my regular bodyjam class there. At the end of the class, suddenly a member came to me with a nice bouquet of pink flower. OMG!! I was so suprised. It's not my birthday or what so ever.. but this member said that the flower is a special gift to me. Heheheeh.. Sukerrrrrr!!! ;D

Thanks ya! Love it!!

& the very same day, I watched 'CUCI The Musical'. Kak Az invited me to join her & others (Usop, Rijal, Kak Ju, Abg Bard, Anthony, Arib & Bro Azrul) as she got free ticket for the preview. The show was damn funny yoh!! I laughed like nobody business ahahahahahah!!! ahahahahahaha!!! aahahahahhaha!! again & again & again.. ;D
Go & watch it ok!! *Sape lagi yang nak sokong industri seni Malaysia kalau bukan kita.. kan kan kan!...* ;)

I like AC Mizal & Adibah Nor in this show.. so funny!!! ahahahahha!!

Thanks Kak Az for the ticket!! Muaacckkssss!!! ;D

P/S: Sleeping seems to be the best activity for me these few days. If possible, I wanna sleep the whole day... hehehe..

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Just my imagination...

Ladies out there! Just imagine a guy suddenly sing this song to you.. & he sing it like he really mean it.. How would you respond?? hehe.. So nice hor.. Hey hey! I'm just imagining here okay. Nobody (as for now) had ever sing this song to me the way I want it to be. (Except my dad.. of course!!) I like this song very much, since I was a kid! Suddenly I remembered this song when I was driving home just now while listening to Light & Easy radio station.

So.. enjoy listening to this song ok!! Only the song ya.. not the video. Didn't manage to find the original music video for this song.. huhu..

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

She's so damn HOT!!!

Take a look at this video. Beyonce (my sista hehehe..) performing live at the MTV music video award. She's HOT yoh!! Really like her performance & attitude!! I wanna dance like that too!! Ahahahahha.. I know.. I know.. in my dreams la hor.. hehehe..

P/S: So sad that her concert in Malaysia has been postponed. Me & a few friends already bought the ticket. Hmmm.. or should I go to Singapore to watch her concert? *wink wink*

Thursday, October 15, 2009


As I was listening to my iPod just now.. suddenly this song caught my attention.
Although it's an old song, the lyrics is so deep.. can be dedicated to whoever we wish to.
To friends, parents, family.. whoever lah!
Just listen to the song & watch the music video as well. Kind of make me cry at office just now hehe.. *takde saper nampak.. nangis sikit jek.. hehehe..*

Pernah Ku Terasa Ingin Membawa
Cinta Yang Terlara Ke Titik Mula
Kembali Mencuba Untuk Kali Kedua
Menggilapkan Gerhana Jiwa

Pernah Ku Terasa Ingin Merayu
Pada Kasih Dulu Pulang Padaku
Lupakan Dosaku Putihkan Kelabu
Tenangkan Amarahmu

Bisakah Yang Terpadam Dinyala
Bisakah Yang Terhina Dicinta
Walau Ku Himpunkan Sesalku
Bisakah Terbuka Kalbu

Naluri Meminta Kuungkap Kata
Seindah Bahasa Janjikan Setia
Agar Bersemilah Cinta Dihatinya
Percaya Ku Semula

Bisakah Yang Benci Disayangi
Bisakah Yang Dusta Dimaafi
Walauku Himpunkan Sesalku
Bisakah Terbuka Kalbu

Bila Senduku Berlinang Sayu
Dalam Rindu Ku Tertanya

Ulang Chorus

Bisakah Yang Benci Disayangi
Bisakah Hatiku Difahami
Walauku Himpunkan Sesalku
Bisakah Terbuka Kalbu

P/S: I'm not being 'jiwang' here okeh!! ;p


I just wanna shout out to the whole world that..


That's all I wanna say.. thank you ekekekeke..

Psssttt.. psssstttt.. there's no more anger suddenly.. *sigh*
But whatever it is.. it feels good & I like it this way ;)

Monday, October 12, 2009


Hmmm.. The worst PMS mode I've ever felt in my life! & I had a period pain for the first time!! Hiakkkk!!! *Sakit sanggaaaaatttttttssssss okeh!!*
Kak Az said it's normal as we getting older.. She said 'symptom anak dara lanjut usia'.. ahahahaha.. betul lah agaknya yerrr.. Dah lanjut usia aku nieh.. ehehehe.. Tapi takper, yang penting anak dara lanjut usia yg modelszzzz.. heeeee.. ;)

1. I missed my mum & dad so much!! If possible, I want both of them to be by my side everyday, but I know it's impossible. I have my own commitment & responsible to be done here. Huhu..

2. I cried when a friend told me stories which reminds me of those sad moments of mine, & suddenly judging me. & to make it even worst, the judgement is influenced by someone that I don't trust. Hmmm.. Emo hor..

3. Saturday usually is my 'FUN' day. The day to have fun with friends after having 2 jam classes. But not yesterday. No mood to go out, so end up staying at home watching tv. So tak syiokkk!! Krukkk Krukkk Krukkkk.. ;p

4. Did jam class while having a period pain.. Hiakkkkk!! Not good!! Not good!! *Ladies! Don't try this at home okay! Hehe..*

5. Lazy mode at office.. & emo also.. Hiakkkkk!!! I sound my boss for keep changing his instruction as he likes, and ask me to present a project which is not mine. Harlow! How am I suppose to know the project details as I never involve in that particular project!! Oooppsss, sorry boss! Terlebih sudaahhh.. ahahahahah.. ;p

6. Mode 'selera makan bertambah' ahahahaha.. No comment on this.. ;p

& many moreeeeeeeeeeee..

But now, I can feel the PMS will come to an end already hehehe.. Alhamdulillah.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Psssstttt.. pssssttttt... Can't wait!!

Hehehe.. Can't wait to shake it all with my sista, Beyonce ahahahaha!!!

Monday, October 5, 2009

Kak Leo & Alipth Engagement Ceremony a.k.a Green 'Golden Sand' Event

3rd October 2009 (Saturday)
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
Suddenly the Golden Sand becomes green eheheheh.. *joking joking*
Don't wanna talk much, let the photo speaks on my behalf, but before that,
To akakkss & Alipth, CONGRATULATION!!!
We are looking forward for your wedding ok!! Happy happy always ya!! ;D

I like this photo!! Cantik kan!

All of us!!

The ladies..

At the airport

Time to go home..

May both of you be happy always.. ;)

Bodyjam Theme Class & Main Launch

I'm still active in bodyjam during Ramadhan & Raya month, doing theme class & also shadow in BJ50 Main Launch. Although I took a month break from teaching jam class during Ramadhan, I still join it & manage to do The 70s Theme Class with Nuril at FF Manulife.

Bodyjam 50 Sneak Preview at Fitness First, Manulife

Fitness First Bodyjam 50 Tuition

Bodyjam 50 Launch, Truefitness, Jaya33

Theme Class, Fitness First, Manulife

Bodyjam 50 Main Launch, Fitness First IOI

Bodyjam Raya Special Class, Fitness First The Curve